Startseite
  Archiv
  -Kuhl!-
  -Autogramme-
  -Videos-
  -Biografie-
  -Lyrics-
  -Discografie-
  -Du & Part Six-
  -Fotos-
  -Dates-
  -Tim-
  -L.A-
  -Marc-
  -Matt-
  -Jessie-
  -Basti-
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 



  Freunde
    jessie.dreams
    - mehr Freunde




  Links
   partsix-online.de.vu
   Fan Forum
   jessie-fanclub.de
   part-six.de.gg
   partsix.de





http://myblog.de/part-six

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





I only shine (when I look at you)

I wish I have wings... to fly
Cause I miss you Babe
I wish I was there...where you are
Just tonight

I know it isn't so, I know it isn't true
But I know

I only shine when I look at you
And I've been trying some others too
I only shine when I look at you
Guess it's true, I belong to you

I wish I could breathe... By your side
Cause I miss you Babe
I wish that you could see
how much you mean to me
Just tonight

I know you are far away
there is so much I wanna say
Cause I know...now

I only shine when I look at you
And I've been trying some others too
I only shine when I look at you
Guess it's true, I belong to you

I only shine when I look at you
And I've been trying some others too
I only shine when I look at you
Guess it's true, I belong to you

I only shine when I look at you
And I've been trying some others too
I only shine when I look at you
Guess it's true, I belong to you

I only shine when I look at you
And I've been trying some others too
I only shine when I look at you
Guess it's true, I belong to you

I only shine when I look at you
And I've been trying some others too
I only shine when I look at you
Guess it's true, I belong to you, baby

Honesty

(Yeah!)
(Ah!)
(this part six)
(here we go)
(Wouhh!)
(this what you want)
(ah!)

Girls so incredible
My heart some oh alone
I wanna think you mine
Just came to let you know
How led my love goes
That´s nothing I want do
I want do

I got wanna need what I want ! (oh)
I want what you got with cause so stuff ! (so hart)
So sweet so fun got let you know
I´m not the one let it good think gone

Honesty!!!!
Girl you know that you can put to transfer me
Alright alright
Honesty!!!!
I want you come on sheer my world!!! (sheer on my world)
Honesty I love you

(Bring in on)
My pure are hope in one
That I am front in now!! (I am front in now)
This time are play for keeps!
Your so sensation now! (yeah)
Even the fat is now
That you the one for me

I got wanna need what I want ! (oh)
I want what you got with cause so stuff ! (oh oh)
So sweet so fun got let you know
I´m not the one let it good think gone

Honesty!!! (honesty!!)
Girl you know that you can put to transfer me
Alright (alright) Alright (alright)
Honesty!!!! (ohhh)
I want you come on sheer my world!!! (sheer my world)
Honesty I love you

Honesty tell me what you like!!(oh oh)
Say me speed what think you like
Oh oh oh oh
Honesty!!! Yeah!!!
Honesty tell me what you like!!
Say me speed what think you like
Oh oh oh oh
Honesty I love you

It´s your loving smile
That trounce me world
Girl I hope you now what crazy about ya
You can trounce then me
I would let you down
You can cound on me!!!!(you can cound on me, for breaking the time is for part six)
Yeahyeye!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(oh)
(tell your beat ya)
(Three, two, one, zero, step by now)

Honesty I love you!! (now step by lets go)
Honesty!!!!
Girl you know that you can put to transfer me
Alright alright
Honesty!!!! Yeah!!!!
I want you come on sheer my world!!! (put to transfer me)
Honesty I love you
Honesty!!! (honesty!!)
Girl you know that you can put to transfer me
Alright alright
Honesty!!!! (I wanna sexy would to by me)
I want you come on sheer my world!!!
Honesty I love you (oh oh oh)

Honesty tell me what you like!! (Say me why the think you like)
Say me speed what think you like
Oh oh oh oh
Honesty yeah!!!
Honesty tell me what you like!!
Say me speed what think you like
Oh oh oh oh
Honesty I love you!
Honesty I love you!
(Honesty I love you…you …you)

Drive so far

Chorus:

Baby we can make through these hard, hard times,
If we can in my car and let’s drive ‘gonna drive so far,
‘gonna drive into the deepest sun set,
‘gonna show you something you ain’t seen yet.

Verse 1:

I’ve seen people reach up high for their dreams,
Had their heads in their clouds, yes I know how this seems,
Baby please can’t you see what it is I’m,
I’m trying to tell you.
I’ve seen so many people on the streets all alone,
Lost all that they had, ‘cause of a loan,
Didn’t come home,
Should have known,
Left their wife and children.

And I never told you,
Why I want to give,
Everything to show you I care,
And I never gave you,
What then could have changed you,
I’m begging to let me make things better.(Baby, yeah)

Chorus:

Baby we can make through these hard, hard times,
If we can in my car and let’s drive ‘gonna drive so far,
‘gonna drive into the deepest sun set,
‘gonna show you something you ain’t seen yet.

Verse2:

So many people think I’m crazy ‘cause of what I do,
When I think of you, I get lost in my view,
I just don’t know what to do, oh yeah,
I’ve got a crush on you.
I miss that shiny face with that twinkling eyes,
And the cute little smile that gets me hypnotised,
You’re like a nice surprise to my life, and girl,
Girl I need you, too.

And I may not know you,
But I think we’ve that we have done pretty good so far,
So show me what you are.

Chorus:

Baby we can make through these hard, hard times,
If we can in my car and let’s drive ‘gonna drive so far,
‘gonna drive into the deepest sun set,
‘gonna show you something you ain’t seen yet.

C-Part:

Maybe we can try to do what we ain’t done yet,
Like Romeo and Juliette,
I can give you more than, any other guy can,
‘cause girl you set my heart on fire, oh baby.

Chorus:

Baby we can make through these hard, hard times,
If we can in my car and let’s drive ‘gonna drive so far,
‘gonna drive into the deepest sun set,
‘gonna show you something you ain’t seen yet.

Want ya!

Walk into the party
I can feel your eyes on me as I walk in
let’s get this business started
it’s time to make my move
u only get one shot

I push up on your body
now I finally have us standin’ face to face
away from everybody
I gotta throw a line
to show you what I’ve got

I say shorty here’s my cue
cuz I just had to talk to u
and I can tell u want it too
I said I need to get with u

girl, it’s goin down tonight
I’m gonna make you mine
can’t you see I want ya, I want ya girl

I’ve been checkin u all nite
so what’s the point of lying
now can’t you see I want ya I want ya girl

now I can be committed
I’ll work that body like a nine to five
I might as well admit it
and as I grab your hips
I watch u lick your lips

u know I’m about to kiss u
can’t wait to taste the honey from the hive
to think I almost missed u
and now I’m standing here about to
cash my chips

I say shorty here’s my cue
cuz I just had to talk to u
and I can tell u want it too
I said I need to get with u

girl, it’s goin’ down tonight
I’m gonna make you mine
can’t you see I want ya, I want ya girl




Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung